Tuesday, June 17, 2008

Zuzu: QUIRKZES!

What?
That Zoolatry Human, she tagzes me.
See?

What do's be "tagzes?"
SHOULDS I PUNCH TAGZES WITH MAH WHITE TOE?!

Oh.
Kim, she say, "NononononoZuzu u talk about 6 quirkzes u have!"

What be "qurikzes?"
SHOULD I PUNCH A QUIRKZES WITH MAH WHITE TOE?!

Kim, she say "NononononoZuzu, a 'quirk' is like a funny little habit. Something u do alot, that only U do!"

???
Kim, may be she nutzes.
What she babble about on and on 'bout tagzes and quirkzes?
Sigh.
i do try tho.
i do will try to tell u bout some quirkzes.
That i have.

I TELL YOU ONE!
Everydayz i KNOCK over wastebasket by computerz!
Everdayz!
Dont matter empty, dont matter full, everydayz i WHOMP! with mah white toe and knocks it over!

i proud!

Thats one quirkzes.
I TELL YOU NOTHER!

Every nightz i jump on bed with that Kim.
Only for 1 second!
Then, PLOP, i DOWN AGAIN.
i dont know y i do this.
Maybe i CHECKIN on her, that Kim?

Thats two quirkzes.
Nohter, i dont like canzed food!
BLECHY STINK!
No toucha that stink!
Three!

Four quirkzes be mah tienee meeyow.
Kim, she say "Zuzu, tell them that means "Tiny meow."
i has it, too, the tienee meeyow!
Like SQUEEK, it be, tienee and better!

i proud of tienee meeyow!

Five quirkyzzzz be may how i spread mah front toes out like TREE FROGZES when Kim puts me down, after she holding me.
Even tho i dont like being holded so well.
TREE FROGZES!

Then six, may be mah flat face!
Used to be too, mah nose was crooked but it do be better now!
Sometimes, that happen with us FLATFACEZ.

Cuz we be LUCKY!

K, done!

Zoozoozoo Human, she say there do's be RULES!
I has to now:

1. Link to the one who tagged me.
i do that ALREADY up top!

2. List the rules on your blog.
i do now!

3. Tell about 6 unspectacular quirks of yours.
ALREADY i do that!
Cept WAITZ a MINUTEZ!
MAH quirkzes do be Spectacacularzes!
They not, u say, UNspectacuularzesarzzz!
They specials!
THEY PROUD.
U WATCH it, Zoozoozoozoo Human!
U not say I not Spectacturalsdfszaz!
I MAY BE PUNCHA U WITH WHITE TOE!

Oh.
Kim, she say, "NonononononoZuzu, Zoolatry Human just repeating rules SHE heard. She didn't make up the rules."

I sorry, Zoozoozoo Human.

4. Tag some bloggers friends with links.
GOMA BROTHER and THAT TALKY SMORSIE!

5. Leave a comment on their blog to let them know they've been tagged.
I do that right now.
U sit right here and u wait while i do this.

There.
done!
(Big smile of proud!)

6. What's a quirk?
Kim do that ALREADY up there, she say "NononononoZuzu, a 'quirk' is like a funny little habit. Something u do alot, that only U do!"

So quirkzes be NononononoZuzu, for startz, i guess, then it be's like when u WHOMP wastebasket with a WHITE TOE!

THERE!
SOOOO PROUD OF ME!

6 comments:

Babs (Beetle) said...

Ha ha ha ha! I love your quirky answers.

Purrs, Sukie X

pattyskypants & bhu said...

Somehow I think Zu would spell it kwerky! C'mere Zu, I gonna hold you and squeeze you and kiss you funny facez!!! xxoo Patty

Kim said...

Yes, KWERKY, betterz, Patty Skypantzes Bhu Mommee!

I don't no bout that squeeeezes, tho.
May be.
IF you be's gentles.

Rocky, Angie & S'more said...

Hi Zuzu!
Thank you for tagging me for this fun meme!! I am working on my answers and will be posting them shortly.

Love, your talky friend,
S'more xoxoxo

Praline said...

Good job. I was tagged today, but didn't know what to do. I am still pretty new at this blogger stuff.

SACHIE said...

teeehhhh hee hee!! hai diz is Goma your brother! u is funny sistaz! me too spread mai toe like treez and jump on mai mom just to see she is alivez!! me also want to be petted when i eatz! mai mom need to touch mee all the time i eat if she dont they I look at her, ip she doesnt come even then, i come get her and meow, and then looks at her and take her to food so she can pet meee!!